History » Wall of Champions

Wall of Champions

Academic Bowl
 
Year Head Coach    
2005 Mark Denton & Michelle Shearer    
2010 Patrick Rosenburg & Edna Johnston    
2011 Patrick Rosenburg & Edna Johnston    
2012 Patrick Rosenburg & Edna Johnston    
2013 Octavian Robinson & Eren Boden    
 
Boys Cross Country
 
Year Head Coach    
1986 Jay Cherry    
 
Girls Cross Country
 
Year Head Coach    
1986 Nancy Benton    
1988 Nancy Benton    
1989 Nancy Benton    
1990 Nancy Benton    
1991 Nancy Benton    
1992 Nancy Benton    
 
Football
 
Year Head Coach    
2001 Andy Bonheyo    
2003 Andy Bonheyo    
2004 Andy Bonheyo    
2005 Andy Bonheyo    
2006 Andy Bonheyo    
2007 Andy Bonheyo    
2008 Andy Bonheyo    
2009 Andy Bonheyo    
2010 Andy Bonheyo    
2011 Andy Bonheyo    
2014 Joshua Doudt    
2015 Ryan Bonheyo    
2016 Ryan Bonheyo    
2017 Ryan Bonheyo    
2018 Ryan Bonheyo    
 
Volleyball
 
Year Head Coach    
2001 Vicki Kitsembel    
2003 Vicki Kitsembel    
2004 Vicki Kitsembel    
2006 Vicki Kitsembel    
2007 Vicki Kitsembel    
2008 Vicki Kitsembel    
2009 Vicki Kitsembel    
2010 Vicki Kitsembel    
2013 Vicki Kitsembel    
2014 Vicki Kitsembel    
2015 Vicki Kitsembel    
2018 Christine DiMarco    
2021 Christine DiMarco    
 
Boys Basketball
 
Year Head Coach    
1993 Jerry Bush    
1994 Jerry Bush    
2007 Vance Rewolinski    
2010 James DeStefano    
2011 James DeStefano    
2015 James DeStefano    
2016 James DeStefano    
2018  James DeStefano    
2019 James DeStefano    
2020 James DeStefano    
 
Girls Basketball
 
Year Head Coach    
2001 Lorraine Stoltz    
2002 Lorraine Stoltz    
2003 Danny Biskupiak    
2004 Danny Biskupiak    
2008 Terry Berrigan    
2010 Amy Mowl    
2014 Amy Mowl    
2015 Amy Mowl    
2016 Amy Mowl    
2017 Amy Mowl    
 
Wrestling
 
Year Head Coach    
1987 James Schartner    
1988 James Schartner    
1995 Jeffrey White    
1996 Jeffrey White    
1997 Jeffrey White    
1998 Jeffrey White    
1999 Jeffrey White    
2000 Jeffrey White    
2002 Jeffrey White    
2005 Jeffrey White    
2010 Christopher von Garrel    
2011 Christopher von Garrel    
 
Baseball
 
Year Head Coach    
2005 Scott Morrison    
2016 Chester Kuschmider    
2017 Chester Kuschmider    
2018 Chester Kuschmider    
2019 Chester Kuschmider    
 
Soccer
 
Year Head Coach    
1937 James A. McVernon    
 
Softball
 
Year Head Coach    
2008 Mathis Hediger    
2010 Mathis Hediger    
2011 Mathis Hediger    
2015 Mathis Hediger    
2019 Jill Bianco    
 
Boys Track & Field
 
Year Head Coach    
1986 Dick Jones    
1987 Dick Jones    
2017 Randy Shank    
2019 Randy Shank    
2023 Randy Shank    
 
Girls Track & Field
 
Year Head Coach    
1985 Nancy Benton    
1988 Nancy Benton    
2002 Nancy Benton    
2003 Dan Frank    
2015 Randy Shank & Andy Bonheyo    
2016 Randy Shank    
2017 Randy Shank    
2019 Randy Shank    
2022 Randy Shank