Volleyball » Varsity Schedule/Results

Varsity Schedule/Results

2019 Varsity Volleyball Schedule
Overall Record: 21 - 12 - 1
DATE OPPONENT TIME RESULT
Tues., Aug. 27 @ Saint Maria Goretti 6:30 PM
L, 3 - 1
(25-21, 22-25, 18-25, 21-25)
Thurs., Aug. 29 @ St. John's Catholic Prep 5:15 PM
W, 3 - 2
(17-25, 25-13, 23-25, 25-16, 15-8)
Wed., Sept. 4
Fairfax Hawks 4:00 PM
W, 3 - 1
(19-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-17)
Sat., Sept. 7
@ New Life Fall Classic 9:00 AM Final
 
Rosedale Baptist School Pool Play
W, 2 - 0
(25-20, 25-12)
 
St. John's Catholic Prep Pool Play
W, 2 - 0
(25-22, 26-24)
 
Covenant Life School Pool Play
L, 2 - 0
(18-25, 21-25)
 
New Life Christian School Semifinal
L, 2-0
(17-25, 21-25)
Tues., Sept. 10 Covenant Life School 5:15 PM
L, 3 - 2
(20-25, 25-17, 18-25, 25-22, 10-15)
Thurs., Sept. 12 @ Open Bible Christian Academy 4:00 PM
W, 3 - 0
(25-10, 25-11, 25-18)
Sat., Sept. 14 Oriole Classic Tournament 8:30 AM Final
  Shalom Christian Academy Pool Play
W, 2 - 0
(25-21, 25-22)
  New Life Christian School Pool Play 
W, 2 - 0
(25-12, 25-15)
  Model Secondary School for the Deaf Pool Play
T, 1 - 1
(26-27, 26-24)
  Covenant Life School  Semifinal
L, 2 - 0
(17-25, 13-25)
  Model Secondary School for the Deaf  3rd / 4th Place
L, 2 - 1
(18-25, 25-17, 16-18)
Tues., Sept. 17 Mount Airy Christian Academy 6:00 PM
W, 3 - 0
(25-21, 25-20, 25-16)
Thurs., Sept. 19 @ Greater Grace Christian Academy 5:30 PM
W, 3 - 0
(25-17, 25-13, 25-17)
Sat., Sept. 21 @ Oakdale Volleyball Tournament 8:30 AM Final
  Liberty High School Round Robin
W, 2 - 1
(26-28, 25-23, 15-12)
  Oakdale High School Round Robin
L, 3 - 0
(16-25, 14-25, 13-15)
  Reservoir High School Round Robin
L, 3 - 0
(17-25, 16-25, 9-15)
Tues., Sept. 24 Perry Hall Christian School 6:00 PM
W, 3 - 0
(25-2, 25-10, 25-5)
Thurs., Sept. 26 @ Covenant Life School 5:15 PM
L, 3 - 0
(17-25, 7-25, 23-25)
Tues., Oct. 1 @ St. James School 6:00 PM
W, 3-1
(15-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-23)
Thurs., Oct. 3 Gabrielino High School (California) 7:00 PM
L, 3 - 0
(12-25, 18-25, 22-25)
Tues., Oct. 8 @ Mount Airy Christian Academy 5:15 PM
W, 3 - 2
(26-24, 19-25, 26-24, 22-25, 19-17)
Thurs., Oct. 10 @ Mercersburg Academy 6:00 PM
W, 3 - 0
(25-6, 25-12, 25-9)
Tues., Oct. 15
Perry Hall Christian School
(MIAC Quarterfinals)
5:00 PM
W, 3 - 0
(25-11, 25-12, 25-13)
Wed., Oct. 16 @ Paul VI Catholic High School 6:00 PM
W, 3 - 2
(23-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-10)
Thurs., Oct. 17 @ Maret School 4:30 PM
W, 3 - 1
(25-17, 13-25, 25-23, 25-23)
Sat., Oct. 19
Greater Grace Christian Academy
(MIAC Semifinals)
11:30 AM
W, 3 - 0
(25-14, 25-17, 25-14)
Sat., Oct. 19
Covenant Life School
(MIAC Championship)
2:30 PM
L, 3 - 0
(31-33, 21-25, 13-25)
Tues., Oct. 22 Frederick High School 6:00 PM
L, 3 - 0
(26-28, 17-25, 16-25)
Thurs., Oct. 24 Middletown High School 6:00 PM
W, 3 - 0
(25-21, 25-9, 29-27)
Tues., Oct. 29 King Abdullah Academy 6:00 PM
W, 3 - 0
(25-21, 25-10, 25-10)
Fri., Nov. 1
FCA Bravehearts
Homecoming & Senior Night
5:00 PM
W, 3 - 2
(25-17, 24-26, 26-24, 17-25, 15-6)